specification: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (completed all of table minus full hCa{rd|lendar} vocab (still needs cheatsheeting)) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|+Authorship of current, stable Microformats open standard specifications. | |+ Authorship & ontologies of current, stable Microformats open standard specifications. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: left;" | Specification | ! style="text-align: left;" | Specification | ||
| Line 135: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | license | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rel | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | nofollow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rel | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | tag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | vcard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | vcalendar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | vevent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | vote-against | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rev | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | vote-for | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rev | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | xoxo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 267: | ||
|} | |} | ||
This page may be linked as a tag resource denoting an official technical specification formalized according to the Microformats [[process]]. | |||
<a href=http://microformats.org/wiki/spec rel=tag>µf spec</a> | |||
Revision as of 23:32, 31 July 2009
| Specification | XMDP | XFN | XOXO | vote-links | rel-tag | rel-nofollow | rel-license | hCard | hCalendar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Authored | 2003 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2005 | 2005 | 2005 | 2005 | 2005 |
| Tantek Çelik | × | × | × | × | × | × | × | × | × |
| Eric Meyer | × | ||||||||
| Matthew Mullenweg | × | ||||||||
| Kevin Marks | × | × | × | × | |||||
| Mark Pilgrim | × | ||||||||
| Morten W. Petersen | × | ||||||||
| Brian Suda | × | × | |||||||
| Profile | XMDP | XFN | XOXO | vote-links | rel-tag | rel-nofollow | rel-license | hCard | hCalendar |
| contact | rel | ||||||||
| friend | rel | ||||||||
| license | rel | ||||||||
| me | rel | ||||||||
| met | rel | ||||||||
| nofollow | rel | ||||||||
| profile | rel | ||||||||
| tag | rel | ||||||||
| vcard | class | ||||||||
| vcalendar | class | ||||||||
| vevent | class | ||||||||
| vote-against | rev | ||||||||
| vote-for | rev | ||||||||
| xoxo | class |
This page may be linked as a tag resource denoting an official technical specification formalized according to the Microformats process.
<a href=http://microformats.org/wiki/spec rel=tag>µf spec</a>